
Alamo Biscuit Menu
River Walk Location • See Current Hours
Select Location
River Walk Menu
Download Menu PDFAPPETIZERS
SAVORY FLIGHT
$14.00Chorizo, peppere, poblano and sausage gravy over-open-faced baby biscuits. No Substitutions
SWEET FLIGHT
$13.00Strawberry, mango, blackberry and raspberry jam over open-faced baby biscuits. Topped with cream cheese whip & powdered sugar. No Substitutions
SLIDER TRIO
$19.00Old Smokey, Texican and Honey chicken on baby biscuits. No substitutes. No Substitutions
ABC NACHOS
$17.00Tostadas topped with refried beans, cheese sauce, beef smoked sausage, shredded chicken, and pico de gallo.
AVOCADO TOAST
$13.00Avocado spread on Texas toast with berry trio, candied pecans and honey drizzle. Add two eggs of your choice $3.
BREAKFAST PIZZA
$18.00Scrambled eggs, breakfast sausage, smoked sausage, bacon crumbles, cheese sauce and gravy drizzle on a square cut biscuit.
SPICY TOTS
$13.00Crispy tots sprinkled with our Nashville seasoning, a drizzle of poblano gravy and chorizo crumble. Garnished with queso fresco and cilantro. (Available as spicy fries)
BRISKET MAC FRIES
$19.00House smoked brisket, creamy mac and cheese on a bed of thick-cut fries.
GUISADA FRIES
$17.00House-made carne guisada and melted American cheese on a bed of thick cut fries. Garnished with chives.
BRISKET QUESADILLA
$19.00smoked brisket , tortilla strips w pico and abc sauce and Oaxaca cheese served with avo spread and sour cream.
WINGS
$18.00Sriracha BBQ / Nashville Hot / Lemon Pepper “Five jumbo wings” Each piece contain one flat and one drum Add fries or tots $4 Choice of blue cheese or ranch
CHICKEN TENDERS
$16.00Four tenders grilled or fried with a baby biscuit. A side of tots or fries and any house made dressings of your choice : Gravy, BBQ, Nashville
ON A BISCUIT
BRISKET EGG AND CHEESE
$18.00House smoked brisket, scrambled eggs & cheese sauce on a big buttermilk biscuit.
SMOKED SAUSAGE EGG AND CHEESE
$15.00Beef sausage,scrambled eggs and cheese sauce on a big buttermilk biscuit.
FRIED CHICKEN EGG AND CHESSE
$16.00Fried chicken tenders, scrambled eggs and cheese sauce on a big buttermilk biscuit. Add Hot Honey $2.00
PORK BELLY EGG AND CHEESE
$15.00Pork belly, scrambled eggs and cheese sauce on a big buttermilk biscuit.
BREAKFAST SAUSAGE EGG AND CHEESE
$15.00Pork sausage scrambled egg and cheese sauce on a big buttermilk biscuit.
EGG AND CHEESE
$12.00Scrambled eggs with cheese sauce on a big buttermilk biscuit.
BACON EGG AND CHEESE
$16.00Wright thick cut bacon, scrambled eggs and cheese sauce on a big buttermilk biscuit.
SANDWICHES
BBQ BRISKET SANDWICH
$18.00Smoked brisket topped with our house made BBQ sauce, pickles, and grilled onions on a brioche bun. Your choice of fries or tots.
BRISKET MAC SANDWICH
$19.00House smoked brisket, creamy mac & cheese on Texas toast.
NASHVILLE MADAME
$17.00Nashville hot chicken tenders with 3 cheeses on Texas toast. Topped with peppered gravy, cheese sauce and a sunny egg.
NASHVILLE HOT
$16.00Nashville hot fried chicken tenders on a buttermilk biscuit with house made pickles on a big buttermilk biscuit.
TEXICAN
$17.00Beef sausage, poblano gravy, sunny-side egg, queso fresco and cilantro served on on a big buttermilk biscuit.
OLD SMOKY
$17.00House smoked brisket, pepper gravy and cheese sauce on on a big buttermilk biscuit.
BREAKFAST TORTA
$17.00Refried beans , oaxaca cheese , pico de gallo with avocado slices sunny eggs and asada meat on toasted bolillo bread
BENEDICT’S
BARBACOA BENEDICT
$22.00Slow cooked Barbacoa over an open-faced biscuit topped with pico de gallo, poached eggs, chipotle hollandaise, queso fresco, and cilantro.
BRISKET BENEDICT
$20.00House smoked brisket over an open-face biscuit topped with poached eggs, cholula hollandaise, queso fresco and cilantro
CHICKEN FRIED STEAK BENEDICT
$20.00Garlic mashers, pepper gravy, chicken fried steak over an open-faced biscuit topped with poached eggs, cholula hollandaise, queso fresco and cilantro.
PORK BELLY BENEDICT
$20.00House smoked pork belly over an open-faced biscuit topped with poached eggs, cholula hollandaise, queso fresco and cilantro.
SHRIMP BENEDICT
$20.00Grilled shrimped on an open faced biscuit topped with cheddar plobano grits, a poached egg, and creamy creole sauce.
CARNE GUISADA BENEDICT
$20.00Carne guisada over an open-faced biscuit topped with poached eggs, cholula hollandaise, queso fresco and cilantro.
CAJUN SALMON BENEDICT
$24.00Wild rice, cajun salmon over an open-faced biscuit topped with poached eggs, parmesan cream sauce and lemon wedge.
FRIED CHICKEN BENEDICT
$19.00Crispy chicken tenders over an open-face biscuit topped with poached eggs, cholula hollandaise, queso fresco, and cilantro.
AVOCADO BENEDICT
$16.00Grilled tomatoes and avocado fan over an open-faced biscuit topped with with poached eggs and cholula hollandaise.
BENEDICT TRIO
$26.00Your choice of 3 benedictst
ABC CLASSICS
PORK BELLY HASH
$21.00House smoked pork belly, layered over potato hash, refried beans topped with pico de gallo, a sunny egg, Cholula hollandaise, queso, fresco, and cilantro.
CHICKEN CHILAQUILES
$18.00Open-faced biscuit topped with shredded chicken tossed in salsa verde and sunny-side eggs. Garnished with sliced avocado, tortilla strips, queso fresco and cilantro.
HUEVOS RANCHEROS
$17.00Open-faced biscuit with a bed of refried beans, mama’s salsa (contains meat) and sunny eggs. Topped with sliced avocado, queso fresco and cilantro.
SHRIMP AND GRITS
$22.00Shrimp sautéed with peppers, onions, and chorizo crumble served over cheddar poblano grits topped with creamy creole sauce. Comes with a baby bisquit. Add chorizo $1
BREAKFAST ALL DAY
$21.00Two eggs of your choice, beef smoked sausage, breakfast sausage, Wright thick cut bacon, potato hash and an open faced baby biscuit with your choice of gravy or jam.
BYO OMELETTE
$17.00Your choice of three toppings: bacon, beef smoked sausage, bell peppers, onions, spinach, mushrooms, tomato, cheese, shredded chicken, avocado, and serrano peppers. Served with potato hash. Addition toppings $.75
BREAKFAST TOSTADA
$29.00Two tostadas with a bed of beans, 12 oz NY strip cooked to your liking. Topped with sunny side eggs, chimichurri, sliced avocado, queso fresco and cilantro.
STEAK AND EGGS
$29.0012 oz choice NY strip, two eggs cooked to your liking & your choice of salad. Choice of sides *cheddarpoblano grits, garlic mash, potato hash, crispy fries, or tots.
JOHN’S PROTEIN BOWL
$12.00Potato hash, scrambled eggs, raw onions, and cilantro. Add your choice of meat (+4 dollars. Steak $14.)
FRENCH TOAST
CLASSIC FRENCH TOAST
$18.00Two french toast, cream cheese whip, sprinkled with cinnamon and powdered sugar. Served with Wright Thick cut bacon, potato hash and two eggs of your choice.
BISCUIT FRENCH TOAST
$15.00Deep fried baby biscuit coated in a cinasugar mix. Topped with strawberries, candied pecans, cream cheese whip and powdered sugar. Served with two eggs of your choice.
TACOS
Read our taco guide →Served on your choice of corn or flour tortilla ***All tacos come with home made green or red salsa, additional salsa $.50 on taco.***
BARBACOA
$5.00BARBACOA BY THE POUND
$20.00By the pound served with 6 tortillas of your choice. Side of cilantro, onions, and salsa
BRISKET
$5.00add our house made BBQ sauce and grilled onions for $1.00
BRISKET AND EGG
$6.00BEAN AND CHEESE SAUCE
$3.00BREAKFAST SAUSAGE AND EGG
$4.00SMOKED SAUSAGE AND EGG
$4.00CHORIZO AND EGG
$4.00BACON AND EGG
$4.00POTATO AND EGG
$3.50CARNE GUISADA W/CHEESE SAUCE
$5.00
PIZZA
PIZZA BY THE SLICE SERVED 11AM-3AM
CHEESE PIZZA SLICE
$5.00PEPPERONI PIZZA SLICE
$5.00WHOLE PIZZA 14”
$20.00CHEESE,PEPPERONI,OR VEGGIE ***MADE TO ORDER*** (12” CAULIFLOWER CRUST AVAILABLE)
PANCAKES & WAFFLES
Read our pancake guide →Make blueberry or lemon berry style add $4 Make any pancake/waffle plate gluten friendly
BLUEBERRY CREAM CHEESE
$17.00Two pancakes or waffle, house made blueberry compote, cream cheese whip, fresh blueberries and sprinkled powdered sugar. Served with Wright thick cut bacon, potato hash and two eggs your choice.
CHICKEN & HOTCAKES
$15.00Chicken tenders served with your choice of pancakes or waffles served with potato hash and two eggs of your choice.
LEMON BERRY
$17.00Two pancakes or waffle, fresh House made lemon-butter, raspberry sauce, cream cheese whip, and sprinkled powder sugar. Served with Wright thick cut bacon, potato hash, and two eggs of your choice.
NUTELLA SCREWBALL
$17.00Two pancakes or waffle topped with fresh strawberries, cream cheese whip, Nutella whip, garnished with powder sugar and hazel nuts. ***Does not contain alcohol***
3 STACK
$12.00SINGLE STACK
$4.00Cream cheese whip
$3Your choice of fruit
$3
BURGERS
ABC BURGER
$20.001/2 Lb all beef patty, Wright thick cut bacon, your choice of American, cheddar or provolone cheese, ABC sauce, lettuce, pickles and tomato. Substitute grilled chicken or crispy chicken tenders. Served with fries, tots, or potato hash.
BAD BURGER
$22.001/2 Lb all beef patty, American cheese, Wright thick cut bacon, shredded hash, grilled onions, maple syrup and ketchup. Topped with a sunny egg. Served with fries, tots, or potato hash.
CONCHA SEE BURGER
$21.00Quarter pound smoked brisket or barbacoa w/ gravy, shredded hash seasoned honey and a sunny up egg. Served with tots, fries or potato hash.
DINNER
CAJUN PASTA
$19.00Rotini noodles, peppers, onions and creamy creole sauce. Add Chicken or Shrimp $4
CHICKEN FRIED STEAK
$18.00Chicken fried steak topped with pepper gravy served with garlic mashers and your choice of side
YARDBIRD
$18.00Three piece fried chicken, garlic mashers with pepper gravy and your choice of a side.
CAJUN SALMON
$24.00Cajun salmon topped with creamed parmesan sauce over a bed of wild rice and your choice of a side.
MAGGIE’S PLATE
$20.00Carne guisada, Mexican rice and charro beans, lettuce, tomato, shredded cheddar and your choice of flour or corn tortillas.
12OZ NY STRIP
$32.00Served with garlic mashers and your choice of side.
CABBAGE PATCH COWBOY
$19.00Sautéed cabbage, peppers, and mushrooms, asada topped with cilantro.
POPS TACO PLATE
$17.00Two chicken fajita tacos on corn tortilla sauteed with garlic, peppers and onions. Garnished with sliced avocado, queso fresco and cilantro with a side of refried beans.
STREET TACOS
$18.00Mix and match served with rice and beans. Asada | Shredded Chicken
SIDES
Home Made Sauces, Ranch, Bue Cheese, BBQ, ABC Sauce, Nashville Sauce
SPANISH RICE
$7.00WILD RICE
$7.00CORN RIBS
$8.00CHARRO BEANS
$7.00BACON
$7.00BREAKFAST SAUSAGE
$7.00REFRIED BEANS
$7.00BLACK BEANS
$5.00ROASTED SEASONAL VEGGIES
$5.00VEGAN MAC & CHEESE
$7.00CREAMY MAC & CHEESE
$7.00TRUFFLE FRIES
$9.00FRIES
$5.00TOTS
$5.00CHEDDAR POBLANO GRITS
$5.00POTATO HASH
$5.00BIG BISCUIT
$5.00BABY BISCUIT
$3.00FRUIT CUP
$3.00JAMS AND GRAVY
$2 Per every 4 oz
SALADS
Add fried or grilled chicken $4.00 | Add shrimp $5.00 | Add steak $14.00 SALAD DRESSING:Balsamic Vinaigrette, Ranch, Honey Lemon Vinaigrette, Blue Cheese
CEASER SALAD
$11.00Romaine lettuce tossed in our from scratch ceaser dressing, shaved parmesan and croutons.
HOUSE SALAD
$9.00Romaine lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, shredded cheese and croutons.
JUMBO TACO SALAD
$15.00Taco shell topped with lettuce, cherry tomatoes, black beans, shredded cheddar, pico de gallo, cilantro, and crema. Your choice of quarter pound ground beef / chicken / vegan beef crumble
STRAWBERRY SALAD
$15.00Romaine lettuce topped with cheddar cheese, strawberries, craisins and candyed pecans. Best served with honey lemon vinaigrettes
PLANT BASED
“Gluten Friendly - These items are made without gluten-containing ingredients; however, they are prepared in a shared kitchen. Because of this, cross-contamination may occur. We cannot guarantee that any item is 100% gluten-free.”
BLACK BEAN & CHEESE EMPANADA
$13.003 Black bean and vegan mozzarella cheese served with salsa.
COUNTRY FRIED CABBAGE STEAK
$18.00Fried cabbage served with mushroom gravy and your choice of side.
MOLLETE
$14.00Whole black beans, mozzarella cheese, pico ge gallo, sliced jalapeños on an gluten friendly vegan biscuit.
LOADED NAH-CHO’S
$15.00Warm tortilla chips, black beans, vegan cheese, pico de gallo and your choice of fried oyster mushrooms or vegan “beef” crumble.
VEGAN ALL DAY
$18.00Gluten friendly vegan biscuit, your choice of jam or mushroom gravy, beyond breakfast sausage, just egg and potato hash.
BREAKFAST QUESADILLAS
$16.00Just egg, spinach, peppers and onions, mushrooms with a remoulade drizzle served with potato hash.
HOT HONEY FRIED OYSTER MUSHROOMS & WAFFLES
$18.00Deep fried oyster mushrooms tossed in honey hot sauce served over waffles.
JACKIRRA TACO PLATE
$18.00Jackfruit, mushrooms, and cheese tacos. Served with cilantro, onions, consume and choice of one side.
V-BURGER
$16.00Beyond patty, vegan cheese, lettuce, tomato, pickles and ketchup. Served with fries or tots.
CHIPOTLE Q-BOWL
$12.00Quinoa, corn salsa, black beans, chipotle vinaigrette, avocado fan and lime. Add protein $4.00
VEGAN BEEF STREET TACOS
$18.00Vegan beef crumble tacos on yellow corn tortillas topped with onions and cilantro. Served with black beans and salsa
PORTOBELLO FAJITA PLATE (2)
$18.00Portobello mushrooms, sliced peppers, and onions in flour tortillas, served with your choice of one side.
SMOTHERED OYSTER MUSHROOMS
$16.00Deep fried oyster mushrooms smothered in mushroom gravy.
PANADERIA
VISIT OUR PANADERIA FOR MORE DESSERT OPTIONS
COCONUT ROLLS
$3.50STRUDEL
$3.50Strawberry • Apple Cream Cheese
PINK CAKES
$5.00ALAMONITOS (GINGER BREAD)
$2.50STRAWBERRY CAKE SWIRL
$3.00CINNAMON ROLLS
$5.00CONCHAS
$3.50MUFFINS
$3.00Blueberry • Pecans Chocolate chip • Coconut
EMPANADAS
$3.50Pumpkin • Apple Cream Cheese
PALMIER
$3.50COOKIES
$2.50Wedding Cookies • Coconut • Chocolate Chip • Cinnamon Sugar ( Pink and Brown ) • Cinnamon Sugar with Strawberry Filling
CUPCAKES
$3.50Pink | White
DANISH
$3.50Strawberry | Apple | Cream cheese
CHEESE CAKE
$12.00FRUIT TART
$12.00
BEVERAGE
Read about our bar & espresso bar →★ Free Refills ★ COFFEE ★ PEPSI PRODUCTS ★ TEA HOT OR ICED FLAVOR OPTION Vanilla • SF Vanilla • Caramel • White Chocolate • Hazelnut • Mocha • Brown Sugar MILK OPTIONS Oat, Almond, Soy, Coconut or Whole
JUICES (ORANGE, APPLE, CRANBERRY, PINEAPPLE, GRAPEFRUIT)
$4.00COFFEE
$4.00PEPSI PRODUCTS
$4.00TEA HOT OR ICED
$4.00PELLEGRINO (MINERAL WATER)
$4.00TONY’S TAP WATER
$4.00LATTE (HOT OR ICED)
$5.50MILK / CHOCOLATE MILK
$4.00ABC BLUEBERRY JAM LATTE
$7.00MATCHA LATTE (16OZ HOT OR ICED)
$7.00CHAI LATTE
$7.00SWEET CREAM COLD FOAM
$1.00SINGLE ESPRESSO SHOT
$2.00DOUBLE ESPRESSO SHOT
$3.00
KIDS
Dining with kids? Read our family guide →ENTREE, ONE SIDE $12 • Fruit • Fries • Tots ***12 & UNDER ONLY***
LITTLE BREAKFAST ALL DAY
Waffle or Pancake, Bacon, Smoked Sausage or Breakfast Sausage, and Scrambled Eggs
Chicken Strips
$12Grilled Cheese
$12Cheeseburger
$12Creamy Mac And Cheese
$12Grilled or Fried Shrimp
$12
HAPPY HOUR
3pm–7pm $4 OFF APPETIZERS (EXCLUDING BRISKET) $10 OFF BOTTLE WEDNESDAY -BRUT -PROSECCO (MIMOSA MADNESS) -CHARDONNAY
OLD FASHIONED
$6HOUSE MARGARITA
$6(+$1 FOR FLAVOR)
ESPRESSO MARTINI
$12RANCH WATER
$6SHOTS
$6-DEEP EDDY FLAVORS -WHITE TEA -GREEN TEA -MEXICAN CANDY -SWEET TART
MIND ERASERS
$7RED WINE
$6
HAPPY HOUR
3pm–7pm
WELLS
$4DOMESTIC DRAFT
$4-SHINER -ULTRA -LONESTAR -MILLER LIGHT
IMPORT DRAFT
$6-DOS XX -CORONA PREMIER -CORONA -BLUE MOON -STELLA
DOMESTIC CAN BEER
$4-COORS BANQUET -ZIEGEN BOCK -ULTRA -BUDWEISER -BUDLIGHT -COORS LIGHT
IMPORT CAN BEER
$6-CORONA PREMIER -CORONA EXTRA -MODELO FRESCAS
***DISCLAIMER: WE APPLY A SUPPLEMENTAL FEE TO ALL TRANSACTIONS.***
***Gratuity included on party of 6 or more. All orders are final once sent to the kitchen***
Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.