
Alamo Biscuit Menu
Medical Center • Original Location
Select Location
Medical Center Menu
Download Menu PDFAPPETIZERS
SAVORY FLIGHT
$12.00Chorizo, peppere, poblano and sausage gravy over-open-faced baby biscuits.
SWEET FLIGHT
$12.00Strawberry, mango, blackberry and raspberry jam over open-faced baby biscuits. Topped with cream cheese whip & powdered sugar
SLIDER TRIO
$19.00Old Smokey, Texican and Honey chicken on baby biscuits. No substitutes. No Substitutions
ABC NACHOS
$16.00Tostadas topped with refried beans, cheese sauce, beef smoked sausage, shredded chicken, and pico de gallo.
AVOCADO TOAST
$11.00Avocado spread on Texas toast with berry trio, candied pecans and honey drizzle. Add two eggs of your choice ($2)
BREAKFAST PIZZA
$15.00Scrambled eggs, breakfast sausage, smoked sausage, bacon crumbles, cheese sauce and gravy drizzle on a square cut biscuit.
SPICY TOTS
$13.00Crispy tots sprinkled with our Nashville seasoning, a drizzle of poblano gravy and chorizo crumble. Garnished with queso fresco and cilantro. (Available as spicy fries)
BRISKET MAC FRIES
$14.00House smoked brisket, creamy mac and cheese on a bed of thick-cut fries.
CHICKEN TENDERS
$16.00Four tenders grilled or fried with a baby biscuit. A side of tots or fries and any house made dressings of your choice : Gravy, BBQ, Nashville
BRISKET QUESADILLA
$19.00smoked brisket , tortilla strips w pico and abc sauce and Oaxaca cheese served with avo spread and sour cream.
ON A BISCUIT
BRISKET EGG AND CHEESE
$14.00House smoked brisket, scrambled eggs & cheese sauce on a big buttermilk biscuit.
SMOKED SAUSAGE EGG AND CHEESE
$12.00Beef sausage,scrambled eggs and cheese sauce on a big buttermilk biscuit.
FRIED CHICKEN EGG AND CHEESE
$14.00Fried chicken tenders, scrambled eggs and cheese sauce on a big buttermilk biscuit. Add Hot Honey $2.00
PORK BELLY EGG AND CHEESE
$15.00Pork belly, scrambled eggs and cheese sauce on a big buttermilk biscuit.
BREAKFAST SAUSAGE EGG AND CHEESE
$12.00Pork sausage scrambled egg and cheese sauce on a big buttermilk biscuit.
EGG AND CHEESE
$12.00Scrambled eggs with cheese sauce on a big buttermilk biscuit.
BACON EGG AND CHEESE
$12.00Wright thick cut bacon, scrambled eggs and cheese sauce on a big buttermilk biscuit.
SANDWICHES
BBQ BRISKET SANDWICH
$16.00Smoked brisket topped with our house made BBQ sauce, pickles, and grilled onions on a brioche bun. Your choice of fries or tots.
BRISKET MAC SANDWICH
$16.00House smoked brisket, creamy mac & cheese on Texas toast.
NASHVILLE MADAME
$15.00Nashville hot chicken tenders with 3 cheeses on Texas toast. Topped with peppered gravy, cheese sauce and a sunny egg.
NASHVILLE HOT
$13.00Nashville hot fried chicken on a buttermilk biscuit with house made pickles.
TEXICAN
$14.00Beef sausage, poblano gravy, sunny-side egg, queso fresco and cilantro served on on a big buttermilk biscuit.
OLD SMOKY
$15.00House smoked brisket, pepper gravy and cheese sauce on on a big buttermilk biscuit.
BENEDICT’S
CHICKEN FRIED STEAK BENEDICT
$16.00Garlic mashers, pepper gravy, chicken fried steak over an open-faced biscuit topped with poached eggs, cholula hollandaise, queso fresco and cilantro.
BRISKET BENEDICT
$16.00House smoked brisket over an open-face biscuit topped with poached eggs, cholula hollandaise, queso fresco and cilantro
FRIED CHICKEN BENEDICT
$16.00Crispy chicken tenders over an open-face biscuit topped with poached eggs, cholula hollandaise, queso fresco, and cilantro.
PORK BELLY BENEDICT
$16.00House smoked pork belly over an open-faced biscuit topped with poached eggs, cholula hollandaise, queso fresco and cilantro.
BARBACOA BENEDICT
$18.00Slow cooked Barbacoa over an open-faced biscuit topped with pico de gallo, poached eggs, chipotle hollandaise, queso fresco, and cilantro.
SAUSAGE BENEDICT
$18.00Seared smoked sausage or breakfast sausage patties over an open-faced biscuit topped with poached eggs. Garnished with cholula hollandaise, queso fresco and cilantro.
SHRIMP BENEDICT
$17.00Grilled shrimped on an open faced biscuit topped with cheddar plobano grits, a poached egg, and creamy creole sauce.
BESTO BENEDICT
$15.00Sauteed peppers and onions, sliced avocado and poached eggs topped with chimichurri sauce drizzle.
BENEDICT TRIO
$22.00Your choice of 3 benedicts
ABC CLASSICS
BREAKFAST ALL DAY
$18.00Two eggs of your choice, beef smoked sausage, breakfast sausage, Wright thick cut bacon, potato hash and an open faced baby biscuit with your choice of gravy or jam.
PORK BELLY HASH
$18.00House smoked pork belly, layered over potato hash, cheddar cheese, refried beans topped with pico de gallo, a sunny egg, Cholula hollandaise, queso, fresco, and cilantro.
PROTEIN BOWL
$12.00Potato hash, scrambled eggs, onions, and cilantro. Add your choice of meat (+4 dollars. Steak $16.)
CHILAQUILES
$16.00Open-faced biscuit topped with shredded chicken tossed in salsa verde and sunny-side eggs. Garnished with sliced avocado, tortilla strips, queso fresco and cilantro.
HUEVOS RANCHEROS
$15.00Open-faced biscuit with a bed of refried beans, mama’s salsa (contains meat) and sunny eggs. Topped with sliced avocado, queso fresco and cilantro.
SHRIMP AND GRITS
$19.00Shrimp sautéed with peppers, onions, and chorizo crumble served over cheddar poblano grits topped with creamy creole sauce. Comes with a baby bisquit. Add chorizo gravy $1
BYO OMELET
$14.00Your choice of three toppings: bacon, beef smoked sausage, peppers, onions, spinach, mushrooms, tomato, cheese, shredded chicken, avocado, and serranos. Served with potato hash. Addition toppings $.75
CAJUN PASTA
$14.00Rotini noodles, peppers, onions and creamy creole sauce. Chicken $4 | Shrimp $5
BREAKFAST TOSTADA
$28.002 fried tostadas with a bed of beans, 12oz New York strip cooked to your liking. Topped with sunny eggs, chimichurri, sliced avocado, cilantro and queso fresco.
SURF N TURF
$29.0012oz New York strip and 3 large sauteed shrimp, house salad and garlic mashers.
STEAK AND EGGS
$29.0012 oz choice NY strip, two eggs cooked to your liking & your choice of salad. Choice of sides *cheddarpoblano grits, garlic mash, potato hash, crispy fries, or tots.
FRENCH TOAST
CLASSIC FRENCH TOAST
$18.00Two french toast, cream cheese whip, sprinkled with cinnamon and powdered sugar. Served with Wright Thick cut bacon, potato hash and two eggs of your choice.
BISCUIT FRENCH TOAST
$15.00Deep fried baby biscuit coated in a cinasugar mix. Topped with strawberries, candied pecans, cream cheese whip and powdered sugar. Served with two eggs of your choice.
TACOS
Served on your choice of corn or flour tortilla ***All tacos come with home made green or red salsa, additional salsa $.50 on taco.***
BARBACOA
$5.00BRISKET
$5.00BRISKET AND EGG
$6.00add our house made BBQ sauce and grilled onions for $1.00
BEAN AND CHEESE SAUCE
$3.00BREAKFAST SAUSAGE AND EGG
$4.00SMOKED SAUSAGE AND EGG
$4.00CHORIZO AND EGG
$4.00BACON AND EGG
$4.00POTATO AND EGG
$3.50POPS TACO PLATE
$17.00Two chicken fajita tacos on corn tortilla sauteed with garlic, peppers and onions. Garnished with sliced avocado, queso fresco and cilantro with a side of refried beans.
BARBACOA BY THE POUND (FRI-SUN)
$20.00Served with 6 tortillas of your choice. Side of onions, cilantro and salsa.
PANCAKES
Make blueberry or lemon berry style add $4
BLUEBERRY CREAM CHEESE
$16.00Two pancakes or waffles, house made blueberry compote, cream cheese whip, fresh blueberries and sprinkled powdered sugar. Served with Wright thick cut bacon, potato hash and two eggs your choice.
CHICKEN & HOTCAKES
$17.00Chicken tenders served two pancakes or waffles, potato hash, and two eggs of your choice. ***Adding toppings is extra***
LEMON BERRY
$16.00Two pancakes or waffle, fresh House made lemon-butter, raspberry sauce, cream cheese whip, and sprinkled powder sugar. Served with Wright thick cut bacon, potato hash, and two eggs of your choice.
NUTELLA SCREWBALL
$17.00Two pancakes or waffle topped with fresh strawberries, cream cheese whip, Nutella whip, garnished with powder sugar and hazel nuts. ***Doesn’t contain alcohol***
3 STACK
$12.00SINGLE STACK
$4.00Cream cheese whip
$3Your choice of fruit
$3
BURGERS
ABC BURGER
$18.001/2 Lb all beef patty, Wright thick cut bacon, your choice of American, cheddar or provolone cheese, ABC sauce, lettuce, pickles and tomato. Substitute grilled chicken or crispy chicken tenders. Served with fries, tots, or potato hash.
BAD BURGER
$20.001/2 Lb all beef patty, American cheese, Wright thick cut bacon, shredded hash, grilled onions, maple syrup and ketchup. Topped with a sunny egg. Served with fries, tots, or potato hash.
V-BURGER
$16.00Beyond patty, vegan cheese, lettuce, tomato,pickles and ketchup. Served with fries or tots.
CONCHA SEE BURGER
$21.00Quarter pound smoked brisket or barbacoa w/ gravy, shredded hash seasoned honey and a sunny up egg. Served with tots, fries, or hash.
SIDES
Home Made Sauces, Ranch, BBQ, ABC Sauce, Nashville Sauce
CHARRO BEANS
$7.00BACON
$7.00BREAKFAST SAUSAGE
$7.00REFRIED BEANS
$7.00ROASTED SEASONAL VEGGIES
$5.00CREAMY MAC & CHEESE
$7.00FRIES
$5.00TOTS
$5.00CHEDDAR POBLANO GRITS
$5.00POTATO HASH
$5.00BIG BISCUIT
$5.00BABY BISCUIT
$3.00FRUIT CUP
$3.00JAMS AND GRAVY
$2 Per every 2 oz
SALADS
Add fried or grilled chicken $4.00 | Add shrimp $5.00 | Add steak $14.00 SALAD DRESSING: Balsamic Vinaigrette, Ranch, Honey Lemon Vinaigrette
CEASER SALAD
$11.00Romaine lettuce tossed in our from scratch ceaser dressing, shaved parmesan and croutons.
HOUSE SALAD
$9.00Romaine lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, shredded cheese and croutons.
PANADERIA
COCONUT ROLLS
$3.50STRUDEL
$3.50Strawberry • Apple Cream Cheese
PINK CAKES
$5.00ALAMONITOS (GINGER BREAD)
$2.00STRAWBERRY CAKE SWIRL
$3.00CINNAMON ROLLS
$5.00CONCHAS
$3.00MUFFINS
$3.00Blueberry • Pecans Chocolate chip • Coconut
EMPANADAS
$3.00Pumpkin • Apple Cream cheese
PALMIER
$3.50COOKIES
$2.50Wedding Cookies • Coconut • Chocolate Chip Cinnamon Sugar ( Pink and Brown ) • Cinnamon Sugar with Strawberry Filling
CUPCAKES
$3.50Pink | White
DANISH
$3.50Strawberry | Apple | Cream cheese
CHEESE CAKE
$12.00
BEVERAGE
FLAVOR OPTION Vanilla • S.F. Vanilla • Caramel • White Chocolate • Hazelnut • Mocha • Brown Sugar MILK OPTIONS Oat, Almond, or Whole
JUICES (ORANGE, APPLE, CRANBERRY, PINEAPPLE, GRAPEFRUIT)
$4.00COFFEE
$4.00PEPSI PRODUCTS
$4.00TEA HOT OR ICED
$4.00PELLEGRINO (MINERAL WATER)
$4.00LATTE (HOT OR ICED)
$5.50MILK / CHOCOLATE MILK
$4.00ABC BLUEBERRY JAM LATTE
$7.00SWEET CREAM COLD FOAM
$1.00SINGLE ESPRESSO SHOT
$2.00DOUBLE ESPRESSO SHOT
$3.00
KIDS
Dining with kids? Read our family guide →ENTREE, ONE SIDE $12 • Fruit • Fries ***12 & UNDER ONLY***
LITTLE BREAKFAST ALL DAY
Waffle or Pancake, Bacon or Sausage, and Scrambled Eggs
Chicken Strips
$12Grilled Cheese
$12Creamy Mac And Cheese
$12Cheeseburger
$12
***DISCLAIMER: WE APPLY A SUPPLEMENTAL FEE TO ALL TRANSACTIONS.***
***Gratuity included on party of 6 or more. All orders are final once sent to the kitchen***
Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.